Help build ts-r
ts-r will be free and open source. Sponsorship pays for the time to build it: the type checker, the bundler, the linter and the editor tooling. Every tier includes the perks of the tiers below it.
Sponsor tiers
Coffee
$10
- A thank-you from the team
- Your name on the supporters list on ts-r.dev
Give $10Supporter
$25
- Everything in Coffee
- Your name in the README's supporters section
Give $25Backer
$50
- Everything in Supporter
- Early access to preview builds before they're public
Give $50Bronze sponsor
$100
- Everything in Backer
- Small logo or avatar in the README
Give $100Recommended
Silver sponsor
$250
- Everything in Bronze
- Logo and link in the sponsors section on ts-r.dev
Give $250Gold sponsor
$500
- Everything in Silver
- Larger logo on ts-r.dev and in the README
- Priority triage for issues you report
Give $500Platinum sponsor
$1,000
- Everything in Gold
- Thanks in the release notes for a year
- A vote on the roadmap's next priorities
Give $1,000Diamond sponsor
$2,500
- Everything in Platinum
- Logo in the docs sidebar
- A private channel to the maintainers
Give $2,500Founding sponsor
$5,000+
- Everything in Diamond
- Top placement on the ts-r.dev home page
- Named in the launch announcement
- An onboarding call to move your team's toolchain to ts-r
Give $5,000 or morePayments are handled by Stripe. Any other amount: give what you like.